134th Retriever Trial - 24 Dog AV Retriever Open Stake

134th Retriever Trial - 24 Dog AV Retriever Open Stake to be held on 17 Oct 2022 and 18 Oct 2022 at Drummond Estate, Crieff by kind permission of Drummond Estates

Event Type: Retriever Field Trial

Closing Date: 01 Oct 2022

Draw Date: 02 Oct 2022

Draw Time / Location: 19:00 / Retriever Secretaries Address


Stakes

  • 24 Dog A.V. Retriever Open Stake
    • Members Entry Fee: £60
    • Non Member Entry Fee: £90
    • Max Entries: 24
    • Judges: Mr Alan Rees , Ally Kennedy , Sarah Miles , Thomas Forgie

Entry to this event has closed.

Owner Dog(s)
Marlene Edvinsson
Burrendale Dee
Mr Mark Schiller
Buffskin China Girl of Glebecarol
Mr Lewis MacNeill
Tannachy Mikes Boy of Auchencloch
Mr David Logan
Craigmaddie Mufasa of Bishopbrae
Fintryhills Breeze of Bishopbrae
Mrs Fiona Melville
Tattney Ailsa
Mr Keith Broomfield
Lowtrey Klay of Ticefield
Mr Simon Capstick
Gunnerspeg Astrid
Drakeshead Casey
Mr Michael L Brown
Abbottshall Mosquito
Mr Declan Boyle
Jake of Blackburn
Mrs Sam Boyle
Highwalk Kerry
Mr Robin Drysdale
Flagsdale Sweep
Mr David Milne
Rumbleton Ginevier
Miss Kirsty Cousins
Westerkames rigline of brogdenveiw
Miss Kirsty Cousins
Laggangill Glen tanar
Mr Stephen Cullis
Waterford Joinery Joe of Tagabea
Mrs Paula Cullis
Flashmount Tenor of Tagabea
Mr George Buchan
Fendawood Pioneerof Springfell
Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg
Drumgoose Klinkhammer
Mr Joe Maclure
Silversnipe Popular
Silversnipe Red River
Mr Barry McDowell
Oakshot Rogue Vader of Dewarsmalt
Mr Fraser Forbes
Carnochway Catchy
Mr Nathan Laffy
Think Twice Zero To Hero
Mr Darren Thompson
Liisenga Osprey
Mr Andrew Latham
Aneeterbeg Seamus
Mr Michael Rolland
Craighorn Skiach of Cardy
Leacaz Isle of Rum at Cardy
Mrs Carol Johnson
Nullsecundus River Druie
Mr Leslie McLean
Carnochway Kanaptious at Aithness
Mr Sean Nicholson
Lady of Ferrybrae
Mr Ian Geddes
Glassgreen Portia
Mr Philip Dyson
Copperbirch Cabernet of Tallamelie
Copperbirch Chanel of Tallamelie
Ms Helen Paterson
Peallaidh Caledonia
Mr Jim Mitchell
Leacaz Isle of Davaar of Millbuies
Mr Tom Gold
Brocklinton Aero of Crawickwater
Mr Paul Dixon
Balbirnie Logo of Thronship
Morayglen Hawk of Thornship
Mr Nicholas John Mercer
Millcottage Wigeon of Labdom
Mr Mike J Nelson
Turpingreen Curry
Mrs Cherry Finlan
Emmanygan Summer
Duchess of Devonshire
Buccleuch Bridgeknowes of Chatsworth
Mr R.M Forbes
Millbuies Gilbert of Carnochway
Mr W L Steel
Ash Lightning of Leadburn
Mrs Wendy Glue
Troddenmills Get a Grip of Dacreford
Mrs Debra Friedkin
Nettle Brae Andy of Fendawood
Mr Dave Latham
Fendawood Harold
Cairngryffe Alise of Fendawood
Mr T D Friedkin
Bluecreek Curtiss Cash
Ms Lousie Munchaus Adsbol
Skovagers Sixmile Woodcock
Mr Ian Hollern
Annaloughan Shay of Brackenbird
Mr Gary Wood
Millbuies Ghillie
Mr Kevin Butler
Turpingreen Bohol
Kenynten Guinea By Turpingreen
Mr Paul Dukes
Brocklebank Boorbon of Ravencote
Dr Jackie Hay
Roughburn Amy of Laggengill
Miss Dawn Scott
Diglake Napravnik
Mr Mike Jones
Ffynongain buzzard of wauniago
Greig Paterson
Avonstream Aixinha
Mr Paul Wheeler
Willowrise Lilly
Kevin Haynes
FTCh Adoraden Trevor of Cairngryffe
Mr Leslie Earl
Cockerbank Yogi
Mr Mark Demaine
Breckmarsh Ethan of Caytonfell
Orrin Ingram
Riverview Farm Dr Pepper
Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg
Meadowlark Garstang Blue
Mr Richard Wells
Parkgate Tumble

134th Retriever Trial - 24 Dog AV Retriever Open Stake - 24 Dog A.V. Retriever Open Stake

Position Owner Status
1 Dr Jackie Hay Runner
2 Mr Ian Geddes Runner
3 Mrs Fiona Melville Runner
4 Mr Sean Nicholson Runner
5 Mr Michael Rolland Runner
6 Mrs Debra Friedkin Runner
7 Mr David Milne Runner
8 Ms Lousie Munchaus Adsbol Runner
9 Mr Fraser Forbes Runner
10 Mrs Cherry Finlan Runner
11 Mr Tom Gold Runner
12 Mr Leslie McLean Runner
13 Kevin Haynes Runner
14 Mr Robin Drysdale Runner
15 Mr Andrew Latham Runner
16 Miss Kirsty Cousins Runner
17 Mr Simon Capstick Runner
18 Ms Helen Paterson Runner
19 Mr Richard Wells Runner
20 Mr Ian Hollern Runner
21 Orrin Ingram Runner
22 Mr Joe Maclure Runner
23 Mr David Logan Runner
24 Greig Paterson Runner
25 Mr R.M Forbes Withdrawn
26 Mr Michael L Brown Withdrawn
27 Mr Keith Frederick Barnes Withdrawn
28 Mr Mark Schiller Withdrawn
29 Mrs Wendy Glue Withdrawn
30 Mr Nicholas John Mercer Withdrawn
31 Mr Dave Latham Withdrawn
32 Mr Jim Mitchell Withdrawn
33 Mr Barry McDowell Withdrawn
34 Mr Mark Demaine Withdrawn
35 Mr Keith Broomfield Withdrawn
36 Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg Withdrawn
37 Miss Dawn Scott Reserve
38 Mr Lewis MacNeill Reserve
39 Mr Declan Boyle Reserve
40 Mr Philip Dyson Reserve
41 Mr T D Friedkin Reserve
42 Duchess of Devonshire Reserve
43 Mr Darren Thompson Reserve
44 Mrs Paula Cullis Reserve
45 Mr George Buchan Reserve
46 Her Late Majesty Queen Elizabeth II Withdrawn
47 Mr Nathan Laffy Reserve
48 Mrs Carol Johnson Reserve
49 Mr Kevin Butler Reserve
50 Mrs Sam Boyle Reserve
51 Mr Leslie Earl Reserve
52 Paul Dukes Reserve
53 Mr Paul Dixon Reserve
54 Mr Mike J Nelson Reserve
55 Mr Stephen Cullis Reserve
56 Mr Paul Wheeler Reserve
57 Marlene Edvinsson Reserve
58 Mr Mike Jones Reserve
59 Mr W L Steel Reserve
60 Mr Gary Wood Reserve
61 Mr Simon Capstick Reserve
62 Mr Dave Latham Reserve
63 Mr Michael Rolland Reserve
64 Mr Joe Maclure Reserve
65 Miss Kirsty Cousins Reserve
66 Mr Philip Dyson Reserve
67 Mrs Birgitta Staflund Wiberg Reserve
68 Mr Kevin Butler Reserve
69 Mr David Logan Reserve
70 Mr Paul Dixon Reserve

134th Retriever Trial - 24 Dog AV Retriever Open Stake - 24 Dog A.V. Retriever Open Stake

Position Dog Owner Handler
1st Skovagers Sixmile Woodcock Ms Lousie Munchaus Adsbol Ms Lousie Munchaus Adsbol
2nd Craigmaddie Mufasa of Bishopbrae Mr David Logan Mr David Logan
3rd Aneeterbeg Seamus Mr Andrew Latham Mr Andrew Latham